When the opposite occurs making joint debtors?


When the opposite occurs making joint debtors?

 
Composition of the court holds that the joint debtor can not claim amounts from co-debtors of art. 127 of the CPA without having previously paid the creditor of such joint and several liability, which exceeds his duty part. Decision № 196 of 08.21.2015, on the city. E. № 6068/2014, the states that authorization derives from the rule of Art. 127, para. 2 of the CPA, which explicitly requires that, to take back to the co-debtors, joint debtor should be fulfilled more than their share. Therefore, it can not be successful claim by a joint debtor against another one without first having fulfilled as the creditor has paid such a part of the obligation that goes beyond his duty part.
 


«Back
 

When the opposite occurs making joint debtors? When the opposite occurs making joint debtors?